Leslie Greens Gets First and Second at CCS Fast Break Meet

50
Lesley Green shown here running at sub-state last year picked up a first and second for Rhea County in the CCS Fast Break Track Meet last week.(Photo:GaryBolden/rheareview)

Rhea County Girls Finish 7th, Boys 11th

April 2019

Chattanooga, TN —  Rhea County Eagles and Lady Eagles competed in the Chattanooga Christian School Fast Break Track and Field Meet recently.  Rhea County’s Leslie Green garnered a first place finish in 3200 and a first place finish in the 1600 meter race.  For the Boys team Nick DeBoer picked up a seond place finish in the 200 meter dash.  The Eagles finished in 11th place in thirteen team meet and girls finished 7th in a 15 team field.  Full results are below.

Girls Results:

1. Marshall County 107
1. Signal Mountain 107
3. Chattanooga Christian 85.5
4. Bradley Central 46
5. Dominion Christian 43
6. Tyner 42.5
7. Rhea County 32
8. Christian Academy of Knoxville 30
9. Walker Valley 28
10. Brainerd 26
11. Soddy-Daisy 20
12. Notre Dame (Chattanooga) 18
13. Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe 16
14. CSTHEA Patriots Homeschool 10
15. Chattanooga Girls Leadership Academy 3

Boys Results:

1. Marshall County 163
2. Bradley Central 113
3. Christian Academy of Knoxville 69
4. Signal Mountain 48.5
5. Tyner 46
6. Dominion Christian 32
7. Chattanooga Christian 31.5
8. Brainerd 29
9. CSTHEA Patriots Homeschool 25
10. Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe 21
11. Rhea County 18
12. Walker Valley 16
13. Notre Dame (Chattanooga) 3

 

 

GIRLSATHLETEPLACESECTIONRESULTS
800 METER RUN
3:12.06SBZoe Datz28thFinals H1
3:24.68SBEmma Blazer34thFinals H1
1600 METER RUN
5:21.03Lesley Green2ndFinals H1
6:54.73SBZoe Datz25thFinals H1
7:30.53SBEmma Blazer31stFinals H1
3200 METER RUN
11:29.51Lesley Green1stFinals H1
BOYSATHLETEPLACESECTIONRESULTS
100 METER DASH
12.41Parker Gravett29th
200 METER DASH
22.35Nick DeBoer2nd
24.76SBParker Gravett17thFinals H1
27.31SBRaine Harris32ndFinals H1
800 METER RUN
2:16.35SBDrew Fisher16thFinals H1
2:26.63SBDylan Hoffman31stFinals H1
1600 METER RUN
5:16.46Will Russell27thFinals H1
5:44.53SBDylan Hoffman40thFinals H1
3200 METER RUN
11:47.90SBWill Russell22ndFinals H1
110 METER HURDLES
18.04SBAlex Moss8thFinals H1
18.81SBBradley Aikman10thFinals H1
300 METER HURDLES
44.98SBAlex Moss6thFinals H1
46.83SBBradley Aikman10thFinals H1
50.49SBSam Sosebee18thFinals H1
4X100 METER RELAY
48.97Relay Team9thFinals H1
4X200 METER RELAY
1:45.00Relay Team11thFinals H1
4X400 METER RELAY
3:50.09Relay Team9thFinals H1
LONG JUMP
15-1SBParker Gravett32ndFinals H1
- Advertisement -


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.