Rhea County Election Results – August 2, 2018

PRECINCTS REPORTING 12 OF 12 – 100%

All results are now in. Congratulations to all Winners!!

STATE REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
GOVERNOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Diane Black119822.25%
Randy Boyd121522.56%
Beth Harwell81215.08%
Bill Lee212239.41%
Basil Marceaux Sr.90.17%
Kay White290.54%
UNITED STATES SENATE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Marsha Blackburn368281.73%
Aaron L. Pettigrew82318.27%
U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – 4TH DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Scott DesJarlais315581.73%
Jack Maddux159918.27%
TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – 31ST DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Ron Travis4422100.00%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN – 12TH DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jim Cobb264255.97%
Randy Ellis207844.03%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN – 12TH DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Elizabeth “Liz” Holiway3722100.00%
STATE DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
GOVERNOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Karl Dean73575.38%
Craig Fitzhugh16617.03%
Mezianne Vale Payne747.59%
UNITED STATES SENATE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Phil Bredesen95588.43%
Gary Davis736.76%
John Wolfe524.81%
U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – 4TH DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Christopher J. Hale25828.45%
Mariah Phillips44749.28%
Steven Reynolds20222.27%
TN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – 31ST DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Dean M. Sparks866100.00%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN – 12TH DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bob Cowan837100.00%
STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN – 12TH DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Tracey Vought Williams794100.00%
COUNTY GENERAL
CHANCELLOR 12TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Missy Thomas Blevins316652.11%
David L. Stewart291047.89%
COUNTY EXECUTIVE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Dean Smith5558.23%
George Thacker411060.92%
Laura W. Travis208130.85%
COUNTY COMMISSION – 1ST DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Terry Broyles37548.51%
Billy Thedford39851.49%
COUNTY COMMISSION – 2ND DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Glenn Craighead30442.94%
Jim Reed40457.06%
COUNTY COMMISSION – 3RD DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bobby Joe Combs23528.76%
Harold Fisher40249.20%
Grover Parks18022.03%
COUNTY COMMISSION – 4TH DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Allison Berndt9613.64%
Jim Hall Sr19828.13%
Jack Kauffman15421.88%
Leo Stephens25636.36%
COUNTY COMMISSION – 5TH DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Emmaly Fugate Fisher377100.00%
COUNTY COMMISSION – 6TH DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Steve Abel20545.15%
Sandy Francisco24954.85%
COUNTY COMMISSION – 7TH DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Caroline Housley52248.92%
Ronnie Raper54551.08%
COUNTY COMMISSION – 8TH DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bill W. Hollin37942.49%
Artie Lovett33537.56%
Gregg Roberson, Sr.17819.96%
COUNTY COMMISSION – 9TH DISTRICT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Kris A. Bancroft8012.54%
Tim J. Gossett12219.12%
Keith H. Miller9014.11%
Rusty Rogers34654.23%
COUNTY TRUSTEE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Neva Webb5620100.00%
SHERIFF
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Cary W. Taylor (R)294243.21%
Mikey Neal (D)386756.79%
CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jamie Holloway5578100.00%
COUNTY CLERK
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Linda Shaver5850100.00%
REGISTER OF DEEDS
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Teresa Hulgan6025100.00%
SCHOOL BOARD – DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
John Mincy679100.00%
SCHOOL BOARD – DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Perry J. Massengill44754.58%
Jim Monday37245.42%
SCHOOL BOARD – DISTRICT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Paul Hill24758.39%
Anthony (Tony) Roddy17641.61%
SCHOOL BOARD – DISTRICT 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Dale Harris877100.00%
SCHOOL BOARD – DISTRICT 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Henry Reid533100.00%
SPRING CITY MUNICIPAL ELECTION
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jody Bauer24333.99%
Brad Collins22531.47%
Reba Murphy24734.55%